AL26F

 Technical specification < back to the description
 General parameters
 Type AL26F
 Band 26 GHz
 Band Licensed
 Frequency range (GHz) 24.250 — 26.500
 Duplex spacing (MHz) 800, 1008
 Channel bandwidth (MHz) 3.5 to 56
 Modulation scheme  QPSK to 256QAM
 Transmission capacity (Mbps) 5 to 376 full duplex (10 to 752 aggregate) for 1+0
 Transmission capacity (Mbps) 10 to 752 full duplex (20 to 1504 aggregate) for 2+0
 Transmission capacity (Mbps) 20 to 1504 full duplex (40 to 3008 aggregate) for 4+0
 Frequency stability < 10 ppm
 Forward error correction FEC Reed-Salomon
 System configurations  1+0, 1+1, 2+0 or 4+0
 Radio Parameters
 Bandwidth / modulation Transmission capacity full duplex (Mbps) Receiver sensitivity for 10-6 (dBm) Output power max.(dBm)
 3.5 MHz / QPSK 5 25
 3.5 MHz / 16QAM 9 22
 3.5 MHz / 32QAM 12 22
 3.5 MHz / 64QAM 14 17
 7 MHz / QPSK 9 25
 7 MHz / 16QAM 18 22
 7 MHz / 32QAM 24 22
 7 MHz / 64QAM 29 17
 7 MHz / 128QAM 34 17
 14 MHz / QPSK 17 25
 14 MHz / 16QAM 37 22
 14 MHz / 32QAM 48 22
 14 MHz / 64QAM 60 17
 14 MHz / 128QAM 70 17
 28 MHz / QPSK 40 25
 28 MHz / 16QAM 82 22
 28 MHz / 32QAM 104 22
 28 MHz / 64QAM 128 17
 28 MHz / 128QAM 152 17
 28 MHz / 256QAM 176 17
 56 MHz / QPSK 82 25
 56 MHz / 16QAM 162 22
 56 MHz / 32QAM 208 22
 56 MHz / 64QAM 256 17
 56 MHz / 128QAM 320 17
 56 MHz / 256QAM 376 17
 Automatic power control ATPC
 Adaptive coding and modulation ACM
 User interfaces
 Indoor unit Fast Ethernet
 Ethernet 2x Ethernet 100Base-TX / 10Base-T, RJ-45 connector
 PDH Up to 63x E1 symmetrical 120 Ω, RJ-45 or molex connector
 SDH Up to 3x STM-1 optical or electric, BNC or SC connector
 Maximal packet length 2048 bytes
 Supports VLAN, Auto Negotiation or manual setting 100 / 10 and Full / Half Duplex, QoS, Flow Control, Auto MDIX, Master / Slave
 Indoor unit Gigabit Ethernet
 Ethernet 4x Ethernet 1000Base-T / 100Base-TX / 10Base-T, RJ-45 connector
 Ethernet SFP slot for Ethernet 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX / 1000Base-T
 PDH Up to 23x E1 symmetrical 120 Ω, RJ-45 or molex connector
 SDH Up to 3x STM-1 optical or electric, BNC or SC connector
 Maximal packet length 4000 / 9728 bytes
 Supports VLAN, Auto Negotiation or manual setting 1000 / 100 / 10 and Full / Half Duplex, QoS, Flow Control, Auto MDIX, Master / Slave
 Service channels
 Data RS422 / RS232 service data channel 64 kbps, RJ-45 connector
 Voice Service voice channel, RJ-45 connector
 Alarm Alarm relay input / output, DB-15HD connector
 Control and diagnostic system
 Management port 2x Ethernet NMS separate from user data, RJ-45 connector
 Management port RS232 connector for direct NMS connection, DB-15HD connector
 Supports SNMP v1, v2 and v3
 IDU-ODU connection
 Connector type N female on ODU and TNC female on IDU
 Cable type Coaxial cabel 50 Ω
 Cable length RG-213 up to 140 m, RG-8 or RT50/20 up to 240 m
 Antennas
 0.35 m gain mid band (dBi) 36.0
 0.65 m gain mid band (dBi) 42.0
 0.90 m gain mid band (dBi) 44.4
 1.20 m gain mid band (dBi) 47.1
 Class ETSI Class 2 or 3
 Polarization Vertical or horizontal
 Power supply
 Power supply 48 V DC (44-52)
 Power consumption Up to 100 W for 1+0 / up to 150 W for 1+1 or 2+0
 Temperature range
 Outdoor unit -33 to +55 °C
 Protected terminal box -5 to +50 °C
 Dimensions (w x h x d) and weight
 Outdoor unit 267 x 89 mm / 4,6 kg
 Indoor unit 482 x 44 x 239 mm / 3,1 kg
 Antenna 0.35 m 5.6 kg
 Antenna 0.65 m 8.3 kg
 Antenna 0.90 m 26 kg
 Antenna 1.20 m 36 kg
AL26F brochure